Our Dating Personality

Maret 15, 2008

Belakangan, sering muncul test-test di internet, mulai dari personality test, celebrity look-a-like test, psychological test, etc.etc. Sampai saya hari ini menemukan Dating Persona test ketika saya sedang blog-walking di wp dan mampir di sini.

Lalu karena penasaran dan melihat bahwa si analisis-nya cukup menarik, saya memutuskan untuk mencoba mengikuti test-nya. Melihat hasilnya bikin saya lumayan terbahak-bahak dan tersenyum geli, karena…selain bahasa yang digunakan cukup direct dan frontal abis, banyak hasil analisis yang benar adanya (bukan berada di paragraf awal!!!!). Inilah hasil dari test Dating Persona saya..

The Playstation

Random Gentle Sex Master (RGSM)

The Playstation

Easy to turn on. Hard to beat. You are The Playstation.

You’re a nice girl, and you have lots of sex. It’s therefore highly likely that you’re attractive, and you’re certainly outgoing & friendly. Plus, this healthy physical attitude of yours indicates deeper emotional well-being and stability. Unheard of. When guys dare to dream, they dream of you.

You don’t get attached too easily, and, to wit, you’re not necessarily looking for something long-term right now. That’s a bigger asset than you know. Though, physically speaking, you’re open to anything, you’re keeping your emotional side well-protected. This means there won’t be a lot of wreckage to clean up whenever you decide to settle down.

In the meantime, the men you share yourself with actually respect you. Like them, you enjoy sex for its own sake and don’t need any other validation for pleasure than pleasure itself. Hopefully, you have the good sense to blow off anyone who thinks less of you for that. Usually, this is the part of the description where we offer some life-correcting advice, but honestly, we can’t think of anything about you we’d change. Keep on fucking, partner!

Always avoid: The Mixed Messenger (DBLD)

Consider: Anyone else

The Priss

Your exact female opposite:

The Priss

 

Gimana menurut kalian? hahahaha, kalau penasaran coba ikutan aja, trus jangan lupa kasih tau kita-kita di sini hasil yang didapat apaan..gak usah malu buat berbagi, toch ini cuma test biasa aja😀

Demi keadilan bersama, saya pun mempengaruhi Kemal yang sedang sibuk packing untuk menyelipkan beberapa waktu, dan mengikuti test tersebut.. tanpa disangka, hasil yang didapat Kemal justru adalah yang menurut si test, kategori orang yang harus saya hindari..hahahahahaha. kocak abis!! Berikut adalah hasil test dari Kemal:

The Mixed Messenger

Deliberate Brutal Love Dreamer (DBLD)

The Mixed Messenger

Just…take…the…fucking…flower…darling. The Mixed Messenger apologizes again.

You’re looking for love, but you’ll always maintain your independence. You’re prepared for a real commitment, but it’s also likely that you’re ambitious, which creates a certain romantic tension and ambivalence within you. So although you can be very affectionate to someone, you are also capable of pulling some dubious shit.

In a relationship, you’re usually the emotional leader. With your friends, you’re a little bit more part of the pack. You’re well-liked but you’re not the uninhibited type, so the spotlight’s often on someone else. In both social and romantic situations, however, you almost always get what you want. Influencing people is something you do very well.

Always avoid: The Playstation (RGSM), The Peach (RGLM)

Consider: The Priss (DBLD)

The Playboy

Your exact male opposite:

The Playboy

 

 

Soo, berani ambil test-nya gak?

-M-

 

 

P.S.: Perhatikan ngga, Mey? Menurut hasil test, untuk hubungan romantis, saya harus menjauhi Anda. Begitu juga sebaliknya, Anda juga harus menghindari saya. Terbukti Mey, tidak heran kita bisa berteman baik – karena memang kita bukan bahan pasangan romantis.

Beuh. Mantap.

-K-

 

 

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: